포플러

본문 바로가기

팝업레이어 알림

팝업레이어 알림이 없습니다.
  • Languages





  • Is selling and buying uncertified stocks subject to securities transactions tax?
    Date:2019-10-03 
    The transfer of stocks not certified according to Article 162 of the Company Act by shareholders of companies limited by shares is deemed as transferring the amount of contribution and therefore does not belong to trading of securities and thus is exempt from securities transactions tax. However, the transaction belongs to trading of property and thus is subject to income tax.


  • Hong Kong Office

    : Unit 706, 7/F, South Seas Centre Tower 2, No.75 Mody Road, Tsim Sha Tsui East, Hong Kong / Tel:(852)3913-9500 / Fax:(852)2170-1919

  • Singapore Office

    : 3 Shenton Way #16-08 Shenton House Singapore 068805 / Tel: (65)6542-2309 / Fax : (65)6221-4376

  • Vietnam Hanoi Office

    : 13F, Charmvit Tower, 117 Tran Duy Hung Street, Cau Giay District, Hanoi, Vietnam / Tel:(84)34-8218-444

  • Vietnam Ho Chi Minh City Office

    : 15th Floor R.1508, Vincom Center Tower, 72 Le Thanh Ton Street, Ben Nghe Ward District 1, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam / Tel : (84)28 2250 8901

  • Taiwan Office

    : 18F-2, No.163, Sec. 1, Keelung Rd., Xinyi Dist., Taipei City 110, Taiwan (R.O.C) / Tel : (886)988-057-215

  • Malaysia Office

    : Unit 02-02, Teega Tower, Jalan Laksamana 1, Puteri harbour, 79250 Iskandar Puteri, Johor Darul Takzim, Malaysia / Tel : (60)16 7099 778

  • Korea Office

    : 100, Cheonggyecheon-ro, Jung-gu, Seoul, Republic of Korea / Tel : (82)70-7436-5844 / Fax : (82)2-713-0056

  • Personal Data Protection Statement & Policy
상단으로